> Last Updated: Sunday, March 13, 2016

                                   HOME PAGE             

South Division


 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
 
Visitors:

Since August 2002

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS
2013 Kick-Off Classic Champions

Coldwater Girls & Wapakoneta Boys
Versailles Girls * Runners-Up

Versailles Boys 11th place Parkway Girls 16th place
Coldwater Boys 14th place Minster Girls 18th place
St. Henry Boys 23 place St. Marys Girls 20th place
Ottawa-Glandorf 28th place Wapakoneta Girls 23th place
All Tournament Team:
Erika Hartings (649) 2nd place Michael Davidson (674) 2nd place
Megan Monnin (599) 6th place Shane Schroeder (647) 7th place
Brooke Wehrkamp (599) 7th place Zach Huff (645) 8th place
 
 

Click here for final results

 

 

North Division


 
Joe Remaklus Scholarship

Lima Shawnee Senior Austin Fought rolls
perfect game

St. Marys Boys win 2016 Pioneer Classic, Coldwater Girls finish 2nd to Troy.

Wapaks Manger and Miller top bowlers at 2015 Kick-Off Classic in Columbus.

Former Coldwater bowlers win 2015 Alumni Tournament

Hosterman and Kennard repeat as Singles Champs

Wapak Girls, Coldwater Boys & Girls Win 2015
State Titles

Wapak Redskins sweep 2015 DI District Titles

Coldwater Cavaliers sweep 2015 District Titles

Conference teams dominate the 2015 Pioneer Classic

Hartings, Whitacre & Davidson named
District Senior
"Bowlers of the Year"

Versailles's Tori Minnich Signs with UNOH.

Coldwater's Gwen Seitz Signs with UNOH.

Wapak Boys win DI State Champs. Lady Cavs Runners-Up in DII.

2014 NW & SW District
Tournament Round Up

Cavaliers, Tigers & Roughriders heading to
the Division II State Championships