> Last Updated: Monday, December 01, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

Site of the Month
December 2005
 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
UNOH
 


 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  > Results from 2013-2014 Junior High matches

 
 
Conference Co-Champions - Wapak Redskins  

Front row - left to right -  Brennan Knueve,Connor Doseck
Back row - left to right - Josh Wahle, Carlee Hosterman, Dusty Haggard,
Tyler Miller, Katie Manger, Coach Jim Kaeck

 
   

Conference Co-Champions - Celina Bulldogs

Front row - left to right - Garrett Forlow, Nate Langenkamp, Jordan Weis, Allison Lehman
Back row - left to right - Coach Carl Huber, Garrett Bertke, Shawn Olberding,
Coach Jeff Lehman, Kolyn Wiiehe, Dorian Regedanze, Coach Josh Goff

Junior High Standings

December 8, 2013  Week #1
Pla-Mor
Lanes - Coldwater

Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1  Wapak Red 1 0 2423 807 172.8
2  St. Henry Redskins 1 0 2073 691 142.6
3  Coldwater Orange  1 0 1908 636 116.6
4  Van Wert Cougars 1 0 1823 607 104.6
5  Celina Green 1 0 1778 592 122.2
6  St. Marys Gold 1 0 1678 559 124.8
7  Wapak White 1 0 1656 552 106.6
8  Celina White 1 0 1266 422 88.4
9  St. Marys Blue 0 1 2233 744 144.8
10  Mississinawa Blackhawks 0 1 1697 565 116.6
11  Coldwater Black 0 1 1622 540 56.4
12  Versailles Tigers 0 1 1531 510 107.0
13  Parkway Gold 0 1 1313 437 85.8
14  Russia Raiders 0 1 1311 437 78.4
15  Marion Local Flyers 0 1 1226 408 75.6
16  Parkway Black 0 1 1066 355 65.4

Results from Coldwater on Sunday December 8, 2013
 

  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina Green (W) 579 588 127 105 121 116 142 1778
Russia 442 477 59 77 100 81 75 1311
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina White (W) 389 435 106 82 80 80 94 1266
Marion Local 391 457 60 71 85 78 84 1226
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Henry (W) 700 660 145 146 138 150 134 2073
Versailles 509 487 135 81 120 99 100 1531
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Black 631 709 87 55 43 53 44 1622
Van Wert (W) 628 683 118 98 101 119 87 1823
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Orange (W) 701 624 118 151 101 98 115 1908
Mississinawa Valley 573 541 97 102 142 104 138 1697
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak Red (W) 867 692 179 197 151 183 154 2423
St. Marys Blue 860 649 129 153 146 169 137 2233
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak White (W) 567 556 98 107 84 127 117 1656
Parkway Black 356 383 64 80 60 70 53 1066
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Marys Gold (W) 547 507 158 104 124 107 131 1678
Parkway Gold 455 429 66 73 90 86 114 1313

High Individual Scores (Sunday December 8, 2013)

Boys

Name School Score
Dusty Haggard Wapak 213
Charley Walter St. Marys 193
Tyler Miller Wapak 184
Garrett Schwenzer St. Henry 179
Thorin Westgerdes Coldwater 179
Austin Wurst Van Wert 179
Zac Longfellow Mississinawa Valley 175
Dalton Ballinger Coldwater 173
Hunter Woods St. Marys 169
Trey Buehler St. Henry 167
Brett Butler Coldwater 161
Alex Raffel Coldwater 155
Kolyn Wiehe Celina 155
Evan Dysert Coldwater 154
Jacob Barga St. Henry 153
Cameron Dingledine St. Marys 153
Wyatt Frey Wapak 152
Sean Stratton St. Marys 152
Bradley Eberle St. Marys 136
Chris Meyer Coldwater 135
Josh Wall Wapak 135

Girls

Name School Score
Jaden Gibson St. Marys 193
Makenzie Berning Versailles 188
Emily Fortener Coldwater 177
Katie Manger Wapak 177
Carlee Hosterman Wapak 158
Anna Bohman Russia 147
Camryn Wenning Celina 128
Chanel Walls Parkway 117
India McElroy Parkway 114
Alexa Hagens Parkway 111
Brittany Freytag St. Marys 110
Abby Tuttle St. Marys 103
Tana Bruggeman Marion Local 102

Junior High Standings
 

January 5, 2014  Week #2
Woodcrest
Lanes - Union City

January 18, 2014  Week #2
Speedway
Lanes - New Bremen

   
Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1  Wapak Red 2 0 4777 796 163.2
2  St. Henry Redskins 2 0 4292 715 149.2
3  Coldwater Orange  2 0 4061 676 133.7
4  Van Wert Cougars 2 0 3776 629 120.0
5  Celina Green 2 0 3773 628 129.9
6  St. Marys Gold 2 0 3357 559 116.9
7  St. Marys Blue 1 1 4469 744 150.3
8  Wapak White 1 1 3502 583 109.5
9  Marion Local Flyers 1 1 2771 461 93.6
10  Celina White 1 1 2760 460 95.9
11  Coldwater Black 0 2 3964 660 106.4
12  Mississinawa Blackhawks 0 2 3587 597 119.9
13  Russia Raiders 0 2 3026 504 93.8
14  Parkway Gold 0 2 2823 470 90.9
15  Versailles Tigers 0 2 2765 460 97.8
16  Parkway Black 0 2 2198 366 106.4
 
Results from New Bremen on Saturday January 18, 2014
 
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Marion Local (W) 469 518 146 94 98 77 143 1545
Parkway Black 421 322 79 62 62 109 77 1132
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina Green (W) 688 619 136 127 150 133 142 1995
Parkway Gold 558 472 94 76 120 89 101 1510
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Van Wert (W) 641 635 110 122 147 138 160 1953
Celina White 524 453 144 62 130 94 87 1494
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Orange (W) 678 721 147 146 184 151 126 2153
Russia 620 549 100 109 103 109 125 1715

Results from Union City on Sunday January 5, 2014
 

  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Mississinawa Valley 660 614 139 131 148 107 91 1890
St. Henry (W) 686 754 163 145 167 122 182 2219
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Versailles 372 419 85 100 98 84 76 1234
St. Marys Gold (W) 559 575 116 99 131 97 102 1679
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak White 607 677 109 126 116 118 93 1846
St. Marys Blue (W) 738 719 183 158 139 144 155 2236
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak Red (W) 776 810 129 147 149 166 177 2354
Coldwater Black 762 798 191 156 153 119 163 2342

High Individual Scores (Sunday January 5 & Saturday January 18, 2014)

Boys

Name School Score
Trey Buehler St. Henry 246
Tyler Miller Wapak 226
Charley Walter St. Marys 208
Brad Korte Van Wert 204
Alex Raffel Coldwater 190
Cameron Dingledine St. Marys 174
Austin Hill Mississinawa Valley 171
Evan Dysert Coldwater 170
Jacob Barga St. Henry 169
Shaun Olberding Celina 169
Thorin Westgerdes Coldwater 169
Henry Tumbusch Versailles 168
Josh Wahl Wapak 168
Jason Wenning Coldwater 167
Zac Longfellow Mississinawa Valley 167
Garrett Schwenzer St. Henry 165

Girls

Name School Score
Anna Bohman Russia 195
Dorian Rogedanz Celian 188
Chanel Walls Parkway 169
Carlee Hosterman Wapak 157
Jaden Gibson St. Marys 154
Katie Manger Wapak 138
Emily Fortener Coldwater 136
Tana Bruggeman Marion Local 127
India McElroy Parkway 127
Abby Tuttle St. Marys 126
Makenzie Berning Versailles 125
Brittany Freytag St. Marys 124
Mikayla Bettinger Coldwater 124

Junior High Standings
 

January 19, 2014  Week #3
Varsity
Lanes - St. Marys

 
   
Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1  Wapak Red 3 0 7345 816 168.3
2  St. Henry Redskins 3 0 6398 710 148.2
3  Coldwater Orange  3 0 6181 686 135.6
4  Van Wert Cougars 3 0 5994 666 125.9
5  Celina Green 3 0 5634 626 126.4
6  St. Marys Gold 3 0 5211 579 119.6
7  St. Marys Blue 2 1 6815 757 147.4
8  Coldwater Black 1 2 6534 726 133.6
9  Wapak White 1 2 5386 598 112.0
10  Celina White 1 2 4323 480 101.0
11  Marion Local Flyers 1 2 4228 469 92.6
12  Mississinawa Blackhawks 0 3 5374 5997 122.6
13  Russia Raiders 0 3 4714 523 100.2
14  Parkway Gold 0 3 4311 479 95.0
15  Versailles Tigers 0 3 4296 477 97.8
16  Parkway Black 0 3 3521 391 79.2
 
Results from St. Marys on Sunday January 19, 2014
 
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Orange (W) 716 707 148 135 136 161 117 2120
Parkway Gold 506 465 88 100 110 107 112 1488
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Van Wert (W) 737 792 162 138 122 117 150 2218
Parkway Black 368 483 62 61 104 129 116 1323
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Marys Gold (W) 595 634 133 77 101 166 148 1854
Mississinawa Valley 522 633 125 123 155 127 111 1787
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak Red (W) 812 863 179 150 169 203 192 2568
Celina White 534 472 122 111 100 153 71 1563
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Henry (W) 629 745 127 159 157 159 130 2106
Russia 587 535 112 117 80 112 145 1688
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Black (W) 773 857 170 173 176 236 185 2570
Wapak White 687 612 119 110 124 109 123 1884
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Marion Local 502 502 89 103 89 96 76 1457
St. Marys Blue (W) 822 816 130 145 143 136 154 2346
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina Green (W) 704 559 98 128 102 111 159 1861
Versailles 562 480 87 99 78 124 101 1531

High Individual Scores (Sunday January 19, 2014)

Boys

Name School Score
Teagon Thatcher Van Wert 256
Trey Buehler St. Henry 245
Jason Wenning Coldwater 221
Austin Wurst Van Wert 212
Hunter Woods St. Marys 208
Tyler Miller Wapak 202
Brenan Knueve Wapak 198
Thorin Westgerdes Coldwater 186
Charley Walter St. Marys 184
Chris Meyer Coldwater 183
Dalton Ballinger Coldwater 180
Brett Butler Coldwater 174
Garrett Forlow Celina 172
Dusty Haggard Wapak 172
Zac Longfellow Mississinawa Valley 168
Nathan Bidlack Van Wert 168

Girls

Name School Score
Katie Manger Wapak 194
Anna Bohman Russia 174
Jaden Gibson St. Marys 169
Makenzie Berning Versailles 147
Chanel Walls Parkway 146
Destiny Osborne Russia 145
Emily Fortener Coldwater 143
Mikayla Bettinger Coldwater 143
Dorian Regendanz Celina 142
Carlee Hosterman Wapak 134
Brittany Freytag St. Marys 132
Abby Tuttle St. Marys 129
Tana Bruggeman Marion Local 127

Junior High Standings
 

February 2, 2014  Week #4
Pla-Mor
Lanes - Coldwater

 
   
Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1  Wapak Red 4 0 9813 817 166.9
2  St. Henry Redskins 4 0 8542 711 143.8
3  Coldwater Orange  4 0 8059 671 130.3
4  Celina Green 4 0 7791 649 130.8
5  St. Marys Gold 4 0 7056 588 118.6
6  St. Marys Blue 3 1 9146 762 151.6
7  Van Wert Cougars 3 1 8152 679 131.3
8  Coldwater Black 2 2 8807 733 137.0
9  Wapak White 2 2 7258 604 115.3
10  Celina White 1 3 5664 472 96.7
11  Marion Local Flyers 1 3 5643 470 93.1
12  Mississinawa Blackhawks 0 4 7183 598 122.7
13  Russia Raiders 0 4 6512 542 102.8
14  Versailles Tigers 0 4 5855 487 100.7
15  Parkway Gold 0 4 5384 448 88.1
16  Parkway Black 0 4 4879 406 82.6
 
Results from Coldwater on Sunday February 2, 2014
 
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Black (W) 799 738 168 120 142 138 168 2273
Marion Local 465 477 91 85 98 89 110 1415
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina Green (W) 741 697 169 149 111 170 120 2157
Mississinawa Valley 601 593 145 88 103 142 137 1809
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Parkway Black 480 414 103 94 94 77 96 1358
Wapak Red (W) 822 833 141 153 131 212 176 2468
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Marys Gold (W) 598 669 116 95 137 127 103 1845
Russia 575 670 122 102 129 92 108 1798
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina White 475 447 91 84 74 81 85 1341
Wapak White (W) 703 543 114 172 118 131 91 1872
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Parkway Gold 385 351 81 55 51 72 78 1073
St. Henry (W) 753 738 119 120 128 117 119 2144
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Versailles 457 555 100 88 134 108 117 1559
Coldwater Orange (W) 620 685 110 120 105 110 128 1878
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Marys Blue (W) 760 750 157 145 168 194 157 2331
Van Wert 694 726 180 200 118 116 124 2158

High Individual Scores (Sunday February 2, 2014)

Boys

Name School Score
Tyler Miller Wapak 245-202
Bradley Eberle St. Marys 195
Jacob Barga St. Henry 194
Charley Walter St. Marys 188
Dalton Ballinger Coldwater 188
Austin Wurst Van Wert 185
Brenan Knueve Wapak 182
Hunter Woods St. Marys 177
Zac Longfellow Mississinawa Valley 177
Kolyn Wiehe Celina 170
Thorin Westgerdes Coldwater 170
Trey Buehler St. Henry 169
Alex Raffel Coldwater 169
Coy Stauffer Wapak 168
Brad Korte Van Wert 166
Chris Meyer Coldwater 166
Isaac Osterfeld Coldwater 166

Girls

Name School Score
Anna Bohman Russia 194
Jaden Gibson St. Marys 188
Carlee Hosterman Wapak 162
Dorian Regedanz Celina 148
Brittany Freytag St. Marys 142
Destiny Osborne Russia 139
Makenzie Berning Versailles 137
Allison Lehman Celina 133
Morgan Barlage Versailles 132
Abby Tuttle St. Marys 130
Hailey Platfoot Marion Local 124
Emily Fortener Coldwater 123
Mikayla Bettinger Coldwater 123

Junior High Standings
 

February 9, 2014  Week #5
Plaza
Lanes - Celina

 
   
Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1  Wapak Red 5 0 12354 823 164.8
2  St. Henry Redskins 5 0 10562 704 141.5
3  Celina Green 5 0 9867 657 132.8
4  St. Marys Gold 5 0 8754 583 115.9
5  St. Marys Blue 4 1 11353 745 152.8
6  Coldwater Orange  4 1 9981 665 130.4
7  Coldwater Black 3 2 11183 745 143.6
8  Van Wert Cougars 3 2 10152 676 134.1
9  Wapak White 2 3 9232 615 118.3
10  Versailles Tigers 1 4 7450 496 103.2
11  Celina White 1 4 7103 473 96.1
12  Parkway Gold 1 4 6851 456 90.0
13  Marion Local Flyers 1 4 6726 448 87.3
14  Mississinawa Blackhawks 0 5 9039 602 121.6
15  Russia Raiders 0 5 8324 554 100.9
16  Parkway Black 0 5 6167 411 82.4
 
Results from Celina on Sunday February 9, 2014
 
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Van Wert 623 650 202 125 108 145 147 2000
St. Henry (W) 664 695 122 90 153 102 194 2020
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Russia 646 699 80 64 72 108 143 1812
St. Marys Blue (W) 680 739 151 135 212 158 132 2207
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak White 660 662 153 158 107 97 137 1974
Celina Green (W) 712 658 163 138 116 159 130 2076
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Parkway Black 411 469 82 98 75 77 76 1288
St. Marys Gold (W) 589 582 106 84 126 129 82 1698
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Parkway Gold (W) 500 479 124 76 83 88 117 1467
Marion Local 377 384 67 60 64 67 64 1083
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Versailles (W) 563 466 130 118 107 87 124 1595
Celina White 493 478 74 91 125 80 98 1439
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Mississinawa Valley 685 585 169 120 107 100 90 1856
Coldwater Black (W) 770 755 153 173 209 149 167 2376
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Orange 621 648 119 136 165 103 130 1922
Wapak Red (W) 859 900 135 171 179 150 147 2541

High Individual Scores (Sunday February 9, 2014)

Boys

Name School Score
Tyler Miller Wapak 212-201
Kolyn Wiehe Celina 206-200
Dusty Haggard Wapak 203-203
Wyatt Frey Wapak 190
Trey Buehler St. Henry 184
Thorin Westgerdes Coldwater 181
Nathan Bidlack Van Wert 177
Austin Hill Mississinawa Valley 176
Chris Meyer Coldwater 173
Josh Wahl Wapak 169
Patrick Bohman Russia 169
Jacob Barga St. Henry 160
Alex Raffel Coldwater 160
Devon Wooten Wapak 160
Zac Longfellow Mississinawa Valley 159
Hunter Woods St. Marys 158
Evan Dysert Coldwater 156

Girls

Name School Score
Carlee Hosterman Wapak 203
Anna Bohman Russia 163
Jaden Gibson St. Marys 161
Emily Fortener Coldwater 159
Allison Lehman Celina 154
Makenzie Berning Versailles 144
Payton Bulcher Versailles 142
Destiny Osborne Russia 134
Abby Tuttle St. Marys 131
Chanel Walls Parkway 130
India McElroy Parkway 126
Mikayla Bettinger Coldwater 123
Brianna Eberle St. Marys 122

Junior High Standings
 

February 23, 2014  Week #6
Astro
Lanes - Wapakoneta

 
   
Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1  Wapak Red 6 0 14757 819 164.7
2  Celina Green 6 0 12166 675 136.4
3  St. Marys Blue 5 1 13760 764 154.0
4  St. Henry Redskins 5 1 12598 699 141.4
5  St. Marys Gold 5 1 10472 581 115.2
6  Coldwater Black 4 2 13574 754 144.3
7  Coldwater Orange  4 2 11876 659 131.5
8  Van Wert Cougars 3 3 12074 670 134.2
9  Wapak White 3 3 11272 626 123.0
10  Celina White 2 4 8621 478 95.7
11  Mississinawa Blackhawks 1 5 10861 603 123.0
12  Russia Raiders 1 5 10216 567 105.6
13  Versailles Tigers 1 5 9002 500 102.9
14  Marion Local Flyers 1 5 8327 462 88.3
15  Parkway Gold 1 5 8254 458 93.1
16  Parkway Black 0 6 7639 424 83.6
 
Results from Wapakoneta on Sunday February 23, 2014
 
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Russia (W) 647 601 128 144 128 106 138 1892
Parkway Black 497 525 71 81 106 100 92 1472
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina White (W) 519 531 116 99 94 83 76 1518
Parkway Gold 431 428 128 115 85 107 109 1403
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak White (W) 726 581 129 123 151 184 146 2040
Versailles 506 537 102 98 101 94 114 1552
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Wapak Red (W) 799 781 163 177 141 192 150 2403
St. Henry 582 749 156 143 156 130 2036 2036
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina Green (W) 776 753 128 141 144 187 170 2299
St. Marys Gold 560 600 124 97 91 124 122 1718
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Marys Blue (W) 801 806 170 160 148 140 182 2407
Coldwater Orange 680 530 175 137 125 128 120 1895
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwater Black (W) 799 854 153 146 146 166 127 2391
Van Wert 635 615 147 140 137 115 133 1922
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Marion Local 508 628 103 83 106 70 103 1601
Mississinawa Valley (W) 594 579 124 140 93 155 137 1822

High Individual Scores (Sunday February 23, 2014)

Boys

Name School Score
Garrett Forlow Celina 208
Trey Buehler St. Henry 203
Kolyn Wiehe Celina 202
Connor Doseck Wapak 197
Tyler Miller Wapak 191
Alex Raffel Coldwater 189
Jason Wenning Coldwater 182
Thorin Westgerdes Coldwater 181
Hunter Woods St. Marys 176
Coby Jones Parkway 176
Dusty Haggard Wapak 174
Dalton Ballinger Coldwater 172
Zac Longfellow Mississinawa Valley 168
Sean Stratton St. Marys 168
Isaac Osterfeld Coldwater 167
Wyatt Frey Wapak 166
Coy Stauffer Wapak 166
Devon Wooten Wapak 166

Girls

Name School Score
Jaden Gibson St. Marys 212
Emily Fortener Coldwater 177
Katie Manger Wapak 164
Anna Bohman Russia 159
Dorian Regedanz Celina 156
Destiny Osborne Russia 140
Carlee Hosterman Wapak 137
Tana Bruggeman Marion Local 135
Makenzie Berning Versailles 132
Sidney Rindler Marion Local 131
Brittany Freytag St. Marys 128
Abby Tuttle St. Marys 127
Haley Platfoot Marion Local 121

 

 

2008 Final Standings  *   2008 Weekly Results
2009 Final Standings  *   2009 Weekly Results
2010 Final Standings  *   2010 Weekly Results