> Last Updated: Tuesday, February 09, 2016

  HOME PAGE       VARSITY COACHES LOG IN        

South Division


 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
 
Visitors:

Since August 2002

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014-2015
"Bowlers of the Year"

Paige Hartings (Coldwater)


Brandon Kennard (Wapakoneta)

 > Boys Varsity - Conference MVP's
2014-2015

Brandon Kennard

Sophomore

Wapakoneta H.S.

2013-2014

Michael Davidson

Senior

Versailles H.S.

2012-2013

Austin Krites

Junior

Wapakoneta H.S.

2011-2012

Anthony Kennard

Senior

Wapakoneta H.S.

2010-2011

Toby James

Senior

Coldwater H.S.

2009-2010 Anthony Kennard Sophomore Wapakoneta H.S.
2008-2009 Trent Haughn Senior Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.
2007-2008 Wes Stienecker Junior       Coldwater H.S.
2006-2007 Tyler James Senior Coldwater H.S.
2005-2006 Brian Garman Senior Wapakoneta H.S.
2004-2005 Brian Garman Junior Wapakoneta H.S.
2003-2004 Travis Schlater

Senior

St. Henry H.S.
2002-2003 Jake Eilerman Junior Coldwater H.S.
2001-2002 Jake Eilerman Sophomore Coldwater H.S.
2000-2001 Nate VanMeter Senior Wapakoneta H.S.
                    
 > Girls Varsity - Conference MVP's
2014-2015 Paige Hartings Sophomore Coldwater H.S.
2013-2014 Paige Hartings Freshman Coldwater H.S.
2012-2013 Erika Hartings Junior Coldwater H.S.
2011-2012 Jenna Wenning Senior Coldwater H.S.
2010-2011 Emily Bruns Junior Coldwater H.S.
2009-2010 Erica Keysor Sophomore St. Marys H.S.
2008-2009 Stacy Spitzer Junior Versailles H.S.
2007-2008 Courtney Bellamy Senior Wapakoneta H.S.
2006-2007 Chelsey Rosebrook Senior Wapakoneta H.S.
2005-2006 Ashley Bollenbacher Senior St. Henry H.S.
2004-2005 Kristin Nuttle Junior Parkway H.S.
2004-2005 Clarissa Dull Junior Van Wert H.S.
2003-2004 Ashley Wiswell Senior Wapakoneta H.S.
2002-2003 Beth Jutte Junior Coldwater H.S.
2001-2002 Alicia Sterling Sophomore Van Wert H.S.

 

All Conference Selections

 

North Division


 
Joe Remaklus Scholarship

Lima Shawnee Senior Austin Fought rolls
perfect game

St. Marys Boys win 2016 Pioneer Classic, Coldwater Girls finish 2nd to Troy.

Wapaks Manger and Miller top bowlers at 2015 Kick-Off Classic in Columbus.

Former Coldwater bowlers win 2015 Alumni Tournament

Hosterman and Kennard repeat as Singles Champs

Wapak Girls, Coldwater Boys & Girls Win 2015
State Titles

Wapak Redskins sweep 2015 DI District Titles

Coldwater Cavaliers sweep 2015 District Titles

Conference teams dominate the 2015 Pioneer Classic

Hartings, Whitacre & Davidson named
District Senior
"Bowlers of the Year"

Versailles's Tori Minnich Signs with UNOH.

Coldwater's Gwen Seitz Signs with UNOH.

Wapak Boys win DI State Champs. Lady Cavs Runners-Up in DII.

2014 NW & SW District
Tournament Round Up

Cavaliers, Tigers & Roughriders heading to
the Division II State Championships