> Last Updated: Tuesday, May 27, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

Site of the Month
December 2005
 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
UNOH
 


 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  > Girls Varsity 2013-2014 Schedule
 
1 - Minster 5 - Mississinawa Valley  9 - Russia 13 - Ansonia
2 - Van Wert 6 - Versailles 10 - LCC 14 - Parkway
3 - Wapak 7 - Lima Temple Christian 11 - New Bremen
4 - Marion Local 8 - St. Marys 12 - Coldwater

Printable version

Week

Day

Date

Host School

Bowling Center

Time

Week #1

Saturday

  Nov. 16, 2013

Parkway

 Plaza Lanes - Celina

9:45 am

Week #2

Saturday

  Nov. 23, 2013

Coldwater

Pla-Mor Lanes Coldwater

9:45 am

Week #3

Saturday

  Nov. 30, 2013

Minster

Community Lanes Minster

9:45 am

There will be NO matches scheduled for December 7 - due to teams participating in the Kick-Off Classic in Columbus!

Week #4

Saturday

  Dec. 14, 2013

Wapak

Astro Lanes - Wapakoneta

9:45 am

Week #5

Saturday

  Dec. 21, 2013

Mississinawa

Woodcrest Lanes Union City

10:00 am

Week #6

Saturday

  Dec. 28, 2013

Temple Christian

Northland Lanes - Lima

10:00 am

Week #7

Monday

  Dec. 30, 2013

St. Marys

Varsity Lanes - St. Marys

10:00 am

Week #8

Saturday

  Jan. 4, 2014

New Bremen

Speedway Lanes New Bremen

10:00/1:00

Week #9

Saturday

  Jan. 11, 2014

St. Henry

Pla-Mor Lanes

9:45 am

Week #10

Saturday

  Jan. 18, 2014

Marion Local

Speedway Lanes - New Bremen

10:00/1:00

Week #11

Saturday

  Jan. 25, 2014

Versailles

McBo's Lanes - Versailles

9:45/1:00

Week #12

Saturday

  Feb. 1, 2014

Van Wert

Olympic Lanes Van Wert

9:45 am

Week #13

Saturday

  Feb. 8, 2014

LCC

20th Century Lanes - Lima

9:45 am

Tournament  Information:

NORTHWEST DIVISION II    
Sectionals (Boys)   Friday February 14, 2014 Community Lanes - Minster 5:00 pm
Sectionals (Girls)   Saturday February 15, 2014 Community Lanes - Minster 12:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
Districts (Girls)   Saturday February 22, 2014 Westgate Lanes - Lima 10:00 am
Districts (Boys)   Saturday February 22, 2014 Westgate Lanes - Lima 3:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
State Finals (Boys)   Friday - February 28, 2014   Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
State Finals (Girls)   Saturday - March 1, 2014 Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
       

       
NORTHWEST DIVISION I    
Sectionals (Boys)   Friday February 21, 2014 Star Lanes at the Harbor - Port Clinton 5:00 pm
Sectionals (Girls)   Saturday February 22, 2014 Star Lanes at the Harbor - Port Clinton 12:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
Districts (Girls)   Saturday March 1, 2014 Lex Lanes - Lexington (Mansfield) 12:00 pm
Districts (Boys)   Saturday March 1, 2014 Lex Lanes - Lexington (Mansfield) 12:00 pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
State Finals (Boys)   Friday - March 7, 2014   Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
State Finals (Girls)   Saturday - March 8, 2014 Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
       

       
SOUTHWEST DIVISION II    
Sectionals (Boys)   TBA TBA
Sectionals (Girls)   TBA TBA
______________________________________________________________________________________
Districts (Girls)   TBA TBA
Districts (Boys)   TBA TBA
______________________________________________________________________________________
State Finals (Boys)   Friday - March 7, 2014   Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am
State Finals (Girls)   Saturday - March 8, 2014 Wayne Webb's - Columbus 11:00 am