> Last Updated: Sunday, February 15, 2015

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

W.O.H.S.B.C.
West Ohio High School Bowling Conference

Boys Junior Varsity Standings
 
Conference Champions - Coldwater Cavaliers Conference Runners-Up - Wapak Redskins

Front row - left to right - Ben Schmitmeyer, Ben Meyer, Sam Steinbrunner, Taylor Fortener
Middle row - left to right - Evan Diller, Joe Wenning, Dalton Ballinger, Caden Seitz, Alex Raffel
Back row - left to right - Coach Kyle Bruns, Nathan Gaerke, Kevin Esser & Zach Lyons
Not pictured - Chris Meyer

Front row - left to right - Coach Dan Ruck, Josh Wahl, Jacob Nowicki, Adam Wright
Back row - left to right - Trentin Cooper, Ryan Batt, Travis Rohrbach,
Coy Stauffer, Devin Wooten & Stone Scharre

February 14, 2015 Week #12
Community Lanes
- Minster
Final Standings

Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1   Coldwater Cavaliers Champions 12 0 29891 830 164.1
2   Wapakoneta Redskins 10 2 30015 833 165.2
3   St. Henry Redskins 6 6 25724 714 155.5
4   Minster Wildcats 6 6 25296 702 139.2
5   St. Marys Roughriders 6 6 24896 688 135.6
6   Ft. Loramie Redskins 3 9 23326 662 135.6
7   Russia Raiders 3 9 16027 497 107.6
8   Versailles Tigers  2 10 22718 631 125.5

Results from Minster on Saturday February 14, 2015
 

  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Coldwter (W) 916 874 186 172 213 115 118 2594
Wapak 783 874 184 218 144 162 129 2494
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Minster 681 817 189 150 150 141 200 2328
St. Henry (W) 885 914 190 176 173 162 145 2645
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
St. Marys (W) 708 726 123 118 115 127 153 2070
Ft. Loramie 689 635 130 151 157 127 151 2040
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Russia 528 537 130 89 95 94 119 1592
Versailles (W) 699 687 141 139 114 104 127 2011

High Individual Scores (Saturday February 14, 2015)

Name School Score
Joshn Wahl Wapak 256
Kevin Esser Coldwater 234
Garrett Schwenzer St. Henry 219
Nathan Gaerke Coldwater 208
Trey Buehler St. Henry 199
Ben Schmitmeyer Coldwater 195
Adam Wright Wapak 193
Joseph Bowman Versailles 190
Luke Dahlinghaus Russia 190
Wes Kogge Minster 186
Jacob Rindler St. Henry 185
Xavier Francis Minster 185
Anthony Kemper St. Henry 182