> Last Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

LeagueSecretary.com  
Click Here>> INTERACTIVE STANDINGS  League ID#3670

W.O.H.S.B.C.
West Ohio High School Bowling Conference
Boys Varsity Standings
   
Conference Champions - Wapak Redskins Conference Runners-Up - Versailles Tigers

Front row - left to right - Anthony Kennard, Luke Manger & Zack Brannan
Back row - left to right - Chandler Kaeck, Zach Miller, Brian VanMeter,
Zerrick Brannan & Austin Krites

Front row - left to right - Michael Davidson, Nathan Peters, Jordan Groff & Brandon Groff
Back row - left to right - Shawn Peters, Kyle Bohman, Matt Grilliot, Ben Didier,
Aaron Niekamp & Doug Davidson

February 11, 2012 Week #15
20th Century
Lanes - Lima
Final Standings

Place Team Name Won Lost Total Pins Team Average Baker Average
1   Wapak Redskins  Champions 15 0 42277 1011 197.5
2   Versailles Tigers 14 1 40908 979 189.2
3   Ottawa-Glandorf Titans 13 2 38239 915 175.8
4   Coldwater Cavaliers  11 4 40023 957 188.7
5   St. Marys Roughriders 10 5 38182 913 176.1
6   St. Henry Redskins  10 5 37638 900 172.4
7   Parkway Panthers 9 6 35781 856 163.1
8   LCC T-Birds 8 7 35610 852 162.2
9   New Bremen Cardinals 6 9 34890 835 165.7
10   Van Wert Cougars 6 9 33909 811 159.4
11   Marion Local Flyers 5 10 34029 814 156.3
12   Mississinawa Valley Blackhawks 4 11 32947 788 154.7
13   Ansonia Tigers 3 12 32475 777 153.0
14   Minster Wildcats 3 12 31583 756 149.2
15   Celina Bulldogs 2 13 26910 820 165.
16   Ft. Recovery Indians 1 14 29634 709 140.4

Results from Lima on Saturday February 11, 2012
 

  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Minster 864 889 146 148 116 151 128 2442
Coldwater (W) 1113 1058 200 212 145 213 171 3112
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Van Wert (W) 713 785 150 199 195 131 129 2302
Ft. Recovery 681 761 111 165 132 156 100 2106
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Mississinawa Valley 824 884 160 170 150 163 131 2482
St. Marys (W) 977 980 184 151 215 206 161 2874
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Celina 833 864 122 137 201 159 137 2453
New Bremen (W) 946 987 179 164 225 197 168 2866
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Parkway (W) 968 958 213 206 184 193 193 2915
St. Henry 918 1021 172 126 188 152 155 2732
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Lima Central Catholic (W) 1007 899 211 151 155 167 159 2748
Ansonia 855 818 157 178 135 148 125 2416
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Marion Local 910 844 147 134 126 132 197 2490
Ottawa-Glandorf (W) 1012 1045 135 233 182 211 134 2952
  Regular Games Baker Games  
Team Name Game 1 Game 2 1 2 3 4 5 Totals
Versailles 1029 1079 186 195 174 176 195 3034
Wapak (W) 1112 1136 190 201 169 180 149 3137

High Individual Scores (Saturday February 11, 2012)
 

Name School Score
Anthony Kennard Wapak 289-259
Zach Miller Wapak 267-257
Tyler Deters Ottawa-Glandorf 245-232
Kevin Dammeyer St. Marys 245-204
Charles Fella Coldwater 245-204
Michael Davidson Versailles 245-201
Cody Cisco Celina 244
Alex Seitz Coldwater 238-237
Jake Hashbarger Ottawa-Glandorf 237
Garrett Stout St. Henry 233-206
Dillon Boroff New Bremen 233
Cody Brodbeck Marion Local 232
Nick Vogel St. Marys 227-210
Scott Schoenlein Marion Local 226
Nathan Peters Versailles 223-199
Aaron Niekamp Versailles 223-204
Trey Kohlrieser New Bremen 222-203
Austin Hull LCC 221-208
Tyler Coon LCC 220
Dan Hogenkamp Coldwater 218
Ben Didier Versailles 216-209
Zerrick Brannan Wapak 215-203
Jacob Rindler St. Henry 214
Jeremy Tribolet Parkway 213-206
Cody Wendel New Bremen 213
Blake Spangler Coldwater 213
Adam Schmenk Ottawa-Glandorf 212-206
Cole Whitacre Coldwater 212
Matt Hermiller Ottawa-Glandorf 211-191
Bryce Bedwell Parkway 211-192
Cody Deaton St. Marys 211-192
Ryan Recker LCC 210
Gabe Schwaiger LCC 207
Mitch Kanney Coldwater 206-194
Josh Heitkamp St. Henry 206
Andy Stutz Ansonia 206
John Morsey Minster 206
Zach Huff Coldwater 204
Michael Stout St. Henry 203
Zack Brannan Wapak 202
Austin Bracy LCC 202
Aaron McCollum New Bremen 202
Trey Mendenhall Mississinawa Valley 201
Austin Krites Wapak 201
Cody Pierstorff Parkway 200-192