> Last Updated: Thursday, April 24, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

Site of the Month
December 2005
 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
UNOH
 


 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  > WOHSBC (Past State Tournament appearances)

  > BOYS

Boys 2012-2013

  • St. Henry Redskins   (11th Place)

Boys 2011-2012

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (State Champions)
  • Wapak Redskins   (7th Place)

Boys 2010-2011

  • Wapak Redskins   (2ndPlace)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (9th Place)  

Boys 2009-2010

  • Wapak Redskins   (3rd Place)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (11th Place)  

Boys 2007-2008

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (3rd Place)
  • Celina Bulldogs   (12th Place)  

Boys 2006-2007

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (State Champions)
  • St. Henry Redskins     (Runners-up)

Boys 2005-2006

  • Wapak Redskins    (3rd Place)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (8th Place)

Boys 2004-2005

  • Wapak Redskins    
  • St. Henry Redskins

Boys 2003-2004

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (State Champions)
  • Wapak Redskins   (6th place)

Boys 2002-2003

  • Wapak Redskins   (3rd place)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (5th place)

Boys 2001-2002

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (Runners-up)
  • Wapak Redskins   (3rd place)

Boys 2000-2001

  • Wapak Redskins   (5th place)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (10th place)
 
 
  > GIRLS
 

Girls 2012-2013

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (State Champions)
  • Versailles Tigers   (8th Place)
  • St. Marys Roughriders   (12th Place)

Girls 2011-2012

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (State Champions)
  • St. Marys Roughriders   (6th Place)

Girls 2010-2011

  • St. Marys Roughriders   (State Champions)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (5th Place)

Girls 2009-2010

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (7th Place)

Girls 2007-2008

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (15th Place)

Girls 2006-2007

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (11th Place)

Girls 2005-2006

  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (12th Place)

Girls 2004-2005

  • Van Wert Pride  
  • St. Henry Redskins 

Girls 2003-2004

  • Van Wert Pride   (State Champions)
  • Wapak Redskins   (Runners-up)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (4th place)

Girls 2001-2002

  • Wapak Redskins   (6th place)
  • Coldwater Cavaliers   (7th place)
  • Van Wert Pride (14th Place)
 
  > INDIVIDUAL TOP 10 FINISHES
 
  • 2012-2013    Erika Hartings  (Coldwater)         State Champion
                           
    Michael Davidson  (Versailles)  State Champion
                           
    Kelsey Koesters  (Coldwater)     Runner-up
  • 2011-2012    Austin Krites  (Wapak)                 3rd Place
                           Jenna Wenning (Coldwater)          4th Place
                           Anthony Kennard (Wapak)           7th Place
                           Mitch Kanney (Coldwater)             8th Place
                           Emily Bruns (Coldwater)                9th Place
     
  • 2010-2011    Crystal Boyer (Coldwater)            State Champion
                           Emily Bruns (Coldwater)                9th Place
                           Zack Brannan (Wapak)                9th Place

     
  • 2009-2010    Devon Dobie (Wapak)                 7th Place
                           Torrie Decker (Van Wert)            10th Place

     
  • 2007-2008    Chad Livingston (Coldwater)        5th Place
        
  • 2006-2007    Jared Moeder (Coldwater)           10th Place
     
  • 2005-2006    Tyler Sosby (Wapak)                    3rd Place    
     
  • 2003-2004     Jessica Reynolds  (St. Marys)
  • 2003-2004     Ty Drumm  (Celina)
  • 2003-2004     Brock Bowers  (Van Wert)
  • 2003-2004     Ty Kreischer  (Crestview)
     
  • 2002-2003     Greg Bruns  (Coldwater)              Runner-up
  • 2002-2003     Toby Price   (Wapak)                  4th Place
  • 2002-2003     Jake Eilerman  (Coldwater)         9th Place
  • 2002-2003     Beth Jutte  (Coldwater)                10th Place
     
  • 2001-2002     Kyle Bruns  (Coldwater)                Runner-up
  • 2001-2002     Travis Schlater  (St. Henry)         8th Place