> Last Updated: Monday, September 08, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

Site of the Month
December 2005
 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
UNOH
 


 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 > WOHSBC Scholarships
 

West Ohio High School Bowling Conference Scholarships
The conference will be awarding 10 scholarships to senior bowlers that plan to attend school after graduation. Anyone interested can turn in a typed essay of a minimum of 200 words on what high school bowling has done for you and what are your plans in the future. Turn all essays into conference director Rick Hartings on or before Monday February 24, 2014. All scholarship winners will be announced at the Awards Banquet on Sunday March 16.

 

You can email essays to rick@plamorlanes.net or mail them to Pla-Mor Lanes 225 E. Hardin St. Coldwater, Ohio 45828

2013-2014 Scholarship Winners

 

2014 WOHSBC Scholarship Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Kelsey Koesters (Coldwater)
$300 - Erika Hartings (Coldwater)
$200 - Kristen Dammeyer (St. Marys)
$150 - Gwen Seitz (Coldwater)
$100 - Sarah Ridder (Parkway)

BOYS
$500 - Adam Goettemoeller (St. Henry)
$300 - Logan Haughn (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$200 - Austin Krites (Wapakoneta)
$150 - Cole Whitacre (Coldwater) 
$100 - Garrett Stout (St. Henry) 
 

2012-2013 Scholarship Winners

 

2013 WOHSBC Scholarship Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Allison Jutte (Minster)
$500 - Sierra Kesler (Van Wert)
$300 - Malia Jordan (Wapak)
$200 - Haley Grieves (Wapak)
$150 - Emily Walter (St. Marys)
$100 - Kylie Allenbaugh (Van Wert)

BOYS
$750 - Trent Severt (Coldwater)
$500 - Nathan Peters (Versailles)
$300 - Brennan Osterfeld (Coldwater)
$200 - Jacob Rindler (St. Henry)
$150 - Tyler Parent (St. Marys)
$100 - Tyler Deters (Ottawa-Glandorf)
 

2011-2012 Scholarship Winners

 

2012 WOHSBC Scholarship Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Brooke Boznango (Parkway)
$500 - Lauren Jutte (Minster)
$300 - Erica Keysor (St. Marys)
$200 - Casey Feltz (Wapak)
$150 - Shelby Rosebrook (Wapak)
$100 - Jenna Wenning (Coldwater)

BOYS
$750 - Alex Seitz (Coldwater)
$500 - Joel Hemmelgarn (Versailles)
$300 - Zack Brannan (Wapak)
$200 - Brandon Batt (Wapak)
$150 - Ben Didier (Versailles)
$100 - Cody Schultz (Wapak)
 

2010-2011 Scholarship Winners

 

2011 WOHSBC Scholarship Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Christi Crow (Wapak)
$500 - Kara Brockman (Coldwater)
$300 - Mackenzie Chilcoat (Celina)
$200 - Heather Sudhoff (Coldwater)
$150 - Amanda Tribolet (Parkway)
$100 - Kristina Jones (Marion Local)

BOYS
$750 - Nate Simson (Van Wert)
$500 - Cody Kremer (St. Henry)
$300 - Devon Dobie (Wapak)
$200 - Matt Kaiser (Coldwater)
$150 - Toby James (Coldwater)
$100 - Riley Parent (St. Marys)
 
 
2010 WOHSBC Scholarship Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Brittany Bowersock (St. Marys)
$500 - Haley Moeder (Coldwater)
$300 - Chelsea Macke (Wapak)
$200 - Rachel Thieman (Minster)
$150 - Megan Goins (Celina)
$100 - Alyssa Kemper (Minster)

BOYS
$750 - Mike Hanneman (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$500 - Joey Cerda (Wapak)
$300 - Aaron Schwieterman (Marion Local)
$200 - Kyle Dammeyer (St. Marys)
$150 - Tyler Rex (St. Henry)
$100 - Aaron Keaser (Greenville)
 
2009 WOHSBC Scholarship Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Rachel Illig (LCC)
$400 - Kelsey Phlipot (Minster)
$200 - Kaitlin Roberts (Van Wert)
$100 - Laura Timmerman (Minster)
  $50 - Terry Simson (Van Wert)

BOYS
$750 - Alex Wenning (Coldwater)
$400 - Brad Brookhart (Coldwater)
$200 - Cody Barlage (Parkway)
$100 - Tyler Shellabarger (Celina)
  $50 - Keith Kiefer (Parkway)
 
2008 WOHSBC Scholarship Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Angie Hoyng  (Coldwater High School)
$250 - Katie Muhlenkamp  (Coldwater High School)

BOYS
$500 - Dan Rex  (St. Henry High School)
$250 - Ryan Krites  (Wapak High School)
 

 

 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joe Remaklus Scholarship

Hartings, Whitacre & Davidson named
District Senior
"Bowlers of the Year"

Versailles's Tori Minnich Signs with UNOH.

Coldwater's Gwen Seitz Signs with UNOH.

Wapak Boys win DI State Champs. Lady Cavs Runners-Up in DII.

2014 NW & SW District
Tournament Round Up

Cavaliers, Tigers & Roughriders heading to
the Division II State Championships

Conference Teams Dominate the 2014 Pioneer Classic.

Versailles Senior Michael Davidson signs with Calumet College of St. Josephs

Redskins and Cavaliers sweep 2013 Kick Off Invitational

Former Cavaliers Win 1st Annual Alumni Singles Tournament.

Lady Cavaliers Win Back to Back State Titles.

Hartings and Davidson Individual State Champions, Koesters Takes Silver.

Redskins and Roughriders win the 2013 Pioneer Classic.

Another Great Showing at the Annual Kick-Off Classic

Coldwater Teams Honored at State House for Winning State Titles.

Coldwater Boys and Girls Sweep 2012 OHSAA State Finals.

WOHSBC boys and girls take top two spots at 2012 NW District Tournament.

Lady Cavaliers win inaugural Pioneer Classic, Ottawa-Glandorf Runners-up.

Coldwater Girls Runners-Up at 2011 Kick-Off Classic.

St. Marys honored at State House for Winning State Title.

St. Marys Girls win the 2011 OHSAA State Finals. Wapak Boys Runners-Up.

Coldwater's Crystal Boyer 2011 Individual State Champion

Toby James & Ashley Evers Sign With UNOH

WOHSBC Teams Bowl well at 2010 Kick Off Classic.

Rutschilling and Moeder Heading to WSU.

WOHSBC bowlers fair
well at 2009 Kick-Off Tournament.

Wapak freshman Anthony Kennard sets new series record.

Ottawa-Glandorf senior Trent Haughn rolls first ever perfect game in the WOSHBC

Local teams fair well
at 2008 OHSAA State Championships

ESPN Radio spends day with WOHSBC

Coldwater & St. Henry
 finish 1-2 in the
2007 OHSAA State Championships

Wapak H.S. wins 2005 OHSBC State Title
 
Visitors:

Since August 2002