> Last Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Lima)

        Regular Game             Baker Tourney
School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Total Total
                         
1 Coldwater 926 890 888 2704   147 179 160 159 194 839 3543
2 St. Henry 863 866 897 2626   211 181 181 161 168 902 3528
3 Patrick Henry 930 843 814 2587   162 175 186 180 154 857 3444
4 Napoleon 779 952 897 2628   181 148 183 111 155 778 3406
5 Ottawa-Glandorf 820 808 839 2467   133 168 155 160 233 849 3316
6 Wapakoneta 747 784 866 2397   178 179 199 143 168 867 3264
7 Fort Recovery 809 783 842 2434   160 149 175 134 141 759 3193
8 Swanton 761 715 723 2199   148 183 160 159 179 829 3028
                                 Top 8 teams advance to the District Tournament in Bowling Green  
9 Delta 764 830 662 2256   145 160 116 132 99 652 2908
10 Evergreen 719 697 767 2183   120 141 147 151 148 707 2890
11 Minster 718 744 685 2147   149 156 157 128 137 727 2874
12 Memorial (St. Marys) 693 764 718 2175   153 176 128 122 117 696 2871
13 Parkway 712 689 757 2158   158 91 167 145 131 692 2850
14 New Bremen 762 640 718 2120   123 112 173 135 134 677 2797
15 Wauseon 633 668 635 1936   134 150 172 125 101 682 2618
16 Lima Central Catholic 566 606 661 1833   115 121 136 125 157 654 2487

 

OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Fostoria)

          Regular Game             Baker Tourney
School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Total Total
                         
1 Port Clinton 819 828 850 2497   155 160 135 148 157 755 3252
2 Clyde 849 752 800 2401   187 155 158 141 197 838 3239
3 Eastwood 880 822 748 2450   117 157 142 190 160 766 3216
4 Fostoria 836 859 770 2465   122 148 143 198 135 746 3211
5 Springfield 844 793 761 2398   119 125 162 146 177 729 3127
6 Bowling Green 715 723 797 2235   190 138 195 145 195 863 3098
7 Perrysburg 681 706 786 2173   130 150 191 168 180 819 2992
8 Willard 683 702 841 2226   164 131 149 157 148 749 2975
                                 Top 8 teams advance to the District Tournament in Bowling Green  
9 Rossford 716 710 772 2198   145 167 167 153 131 763 2961
10 Fremont Ross 715 797 691 2203   163 163 137 139 155 757 2960
11 Sandusky 675 851 683 2209   166 127 134 152 120 699 2908
12 Fremont St. Joe 664 751 767 2182   135 154 158 132 116 695 2877
13 Anthony Wayne 588 775 789 2152   140 115 149 156 127 687 2839
14 Lake 667 747 625 2039   147 108 100 134 141 630 2669