> Last Updated: Saturday, November 15, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Lima)

        Regular Game             Baker Tourney
School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Total Total
                         
1 Coldwater 736 759 922 2417   155 170 157 124 201 807 3224
2 Napoleon 806 695 858 2359   175 118 156 175 142 766 3125
3 Delta 834 745 711 2290   155 159 182 175 139 810 3100
4 St. Henry 794 748 816 2358   125 143 110 145 125 648 3006
5 Wapakoneta 711 759 792 2262   134 138 135 149 133 689 2951
6 Ottawa-Glandorf 670 742 754 2166   115 167 150 167 184 783 2949
7 Wauseon 720 690 627 2037   119 159 140 142 132 692 2729
8 Swanton 626 743 558 1927   113 160 137 149 133 692 2619
                                 Top 8 teams advance to the District Tournament in Bowling Green  
9 Minster 679 613 614 1906   131 136 120 138 176 701 2607
10 Lima Central Catholic 569 675 596 1840   146 112 104 143 137 642 2482
11 Memorial (St. Marys) 671 567 655 1893   111 109 82 120 118 540 2433
12 Parkway 581 598 659 1838   117 111 99 108 126 561 2399
13 Evergreen 580 602 561 1743   144 134 108 92 156 634 2377
14 New Bremen 581 473 534 1588   130 145 113 95 158 641 2229
15 Patrick Henry 504 432 469 1405   113 117 119 128 159 636 2041

OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Fostoria)

        Regular Game             Baker Tourney
School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Total Total
                         
1 Fremont Ross 775 824 724 2323   141 157 167 174 160 799 3122
2 Willard 737 746 662 2145   190 139 149 154 195 827 2972
3 Port Clinton 783 671 655 2109   147 132 137 124 166 706 2815
4 Bowling Green 735 720 659 2114   105 148 134 155 158 700 2814
5 Sandusky 634 646 718 1998   123 140 127 149 104 643 2641
6 Fremont St. Joe 584 713 630 1927   138 120 101 152 107 618 2545
7 Clyde 666 573 663 1902   146 118 154 90 132 640 2542
8 Lakota 587 625 465 1677   110 83 92 99 121 505 2182
                                 Top 8 teams advance to the District Tournament in Bowling Green  
9 Rossford 489 515 521 1525   85 97 85 89 99 455 1980