> Last Updated: Monday, September 08, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2009 OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Lima)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Coldwater 906 827 881 2614   147 181 164 170 180 224 1066 3680
2 Celina 798 923 819 2540   186 200 196 151 167 182 1082 3622
3 Wapak 845 828 953 2626   127 167 166 167 170 191 988 3614
4 St. Marys 695 801 869 2365   179 188 182 179 206 244 1178 3543
5 Van Wert 744 794 857 2395   162 170 184 195 191 175 1077 3472
        Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Lima (Westgate Lanes)  Friday February 27 - 5:00 pm  
6 New Bremen 896 863 811 2570   152 132 169 175 134 139 901 3471
7 Minster 766 864 841 2471   135 169 140 221 146 185 996 3467
8 Ft. Recovery 759 773 865 2397   158 179 125 169 158 165 954 3351
9 St. Henry 800 740 794 2334   164 156 159 175 160 179 993 3327
10 Parkway 777 722 785 2284   139 169 184 154 120 172 938 3222
11 Ottawa-Glandorf 844 706 837 2387   133 116 123 153 159 150 834 3221
12 Lima Central Catholic 734 685 742 2161   149 167 128 102 113 137 796 2957
13 Marion Local 628 657 709 1994   150 134 118 139 142 133 816 2810

 

 2009 OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Fostoria)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Fostoria 822 908 976 2706   216 197 188 157 186 216 1160 3866
2 Marion Harding 921 948 925 2794   144 182 184 213 131 173 1027 3821
3 Eastwood 812 920 888 2620   126 150 236 225 193 160 1090 3710
4 Willard 793 792 927 2512   147 195 241 127 153 177 1040 3552
5 Port Clinton 925 748 904 2577   199 163 146 162 146 138 954 3531
        Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Lima (Westgate Lanes)  Friday February 27 - 5:00 pm  
6 Lakota 803 807 855 2465   146 195 161 190 143 221 1056 3521
7 Sandusky 744 832 859 2435   127 201 157 195 150 144 974 3409
8 Fremont Ross 819 800 771 2390   121 139 174 165 184 175 958 3348
9 Clyde 833 835 757 2425   126 130 200 173 151 141 921 3346
10 Sandusky Perkins 755 753 814 2322   170 121 193 159 185 165 993 3315
11 Mohawk 734 798 761 2293   144 141 183 170 185 115 938 3231
12 St. Joseph 796 647 727 2170   129 121 148 119 141 190 848 3018
13 Norwalk 793 654 700 2147   132 134 189 158 115 105 833 2980
14 New Riegel 751 692 646 2089   120 116 127 146 131 88 728 2817

 

2009 OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Napoleon)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Napoleon 1007 934 999 2940   206 194 180 160 179 171 1090 4030
2 Bowling Green 917 893 872 2682   197 224 257 169 169 242 1258 3940
3 Defiance 916 896 898 2710   174 204 218 147 157 194 1094 3804
4 Perrysburg 953 982 819 2754   180 193 150 164 155 154 996 3750
5 Patrick Henry 924 893 860 2677   129 212 195 140 148 179 1003 3680
6 Rossford 899 889 850 2638   170 140 179 180 155 192 1016 3654
        Top 6 teams advance to the District Tournament in Lima (Westgate Lanes)  Friday February 27 - 5:00 pm  
7 Wauseon 825 800 900 2525   136 207 189 163 170 152 1017 3542
8 Swanton 870 794 825 2489   140 166 203 143 163 161 976 3465
9 Springfield 871 818 856 2545   135 138 144 126 188 161 892 3437
10 Maumee 811 826 792 2429   165 124 202 148 189 166 994 3423
11 Evergreen 797 807 749 2353   214 178 159 148 183 142 1024 3377
12 Tinora 767 813 788 2368   171 161 150 161 165 154 962 3330
13 Anthony Wayne 716 723 755 2194   102 168 154 163 144 184 915 3109
14 Delta 475 422 485 1382   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1382