> Last Updated: Monday, September 08, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Minster)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Wapak 850 1045 1062 2957   181 179 183 202 184 231 1160 4117
2 Coldwater 953 923 1074 2950   153 178 204 182 183 183 1083 4033
3 St. Marys 836 864 921 2621   180 182 160 160 127 171 980 3601
4 St. Henry 837 877 856 2570   173 147 186 201 178 126 1011 3581
5 Ft. Recovery 734 905 862 2501   153 137 159 195 187 138 969 3470
        Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Saturday February 27 - 1:00 pm
6 Celina 855 813 800 2468   179 151 134 181 166 185 996 3464
7 Parkway 732 878 828 2438   170 159 156 151 140 200 976 3414
8 Van Wert 690 764 892 2346   156 178 165 174 171 159 1003 3349
9 New Bremen 792 801 728 2321   173 123 129 159 195 149 928 3249
10 Lima Central Catholic 679 811 727 2217   146 214 147 146 160 143 956 3173
11 Minster 696 611 709 2016   148 106 139 146 168 124 831 2847

 

OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Fostoria)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Fostoria 892 964 994 2850   194 212 199 168 179 223 1175 4025
2 Port Clinton 887 931 948 2766   224 197 173 138 193 182 1107 3873
3 Sandusky Perkins 998 835 844 2677   228 172 136 134 181 140 991 3668
4 Willard 940 838 895 2673   129 168 126 185 212 169 989 3662
5 Clyde 847 916 816 2579   169 157 198 194 172 153 1043 3622

                                            Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Saturday February 27 - 1:00 pm

6 Eastwood 889 868 848 2605   183 199 147 154 185 149 1017 3622
7 Sandusky 847 853 880 2580   164 173 184 150 180 170 1021 3601
8 Fremont Ross 817 904 847 2568   198 156 171 141 162 184 1012 3580
9 Marion Harding 858 818 881 2557   211 162 127 125 180 176 981 3538
10 Norwalk 853 808 760 2421   117 172 112 146 145 158 850 3271
11 Lexington 768 824 732 2324   112 156 165 174 148 163 918 3242
12 Lakota 835 723 767 2325   181 200 120 141 98 116 856 3181
13 Fremont St. Joe 746 774 802 2322   134 128 159 148 150 123 842 3164
14 New Riegel 643 697 778 2118   130 169 121 197 114 142 873 2991
                           
* Clyde defeated Eastwood in a 9th and 10th frame roll-off for the 5th spot!

 

OHSAA Northwest District Boys Team Sectional Championships (Napoleon)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Patrick Henry 1018 964 980 2962   171 202 179 119 156 174 1001 3963
2 Wauseon 939 863 937 2739   140 148 214 176 217 150 1045 3784
3 Napoleon 824 1054 848 2726   156 177 161 162 177 201 1034 3760
4 Anthony Wayne 911 905 896 2712   167 179 143 200 148 193 1030 3742
5 Bowling Green 918 900 797 2615   189 211 199 161 168 173 1101 3716
6 Maumee 971 847 851 2669   178 224 146 152 164 167 1031 3700
        Top 6 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Saturday February 27 - 1:00 pm  
7 Tinora 881 883 882 2646   188 194 132 149 148 168 979 3625
8 Springfield 815 863 893 2571   145 201 174 147 190 183 1040 3611
9 Swanton 822 845 896 2563   179 130 175 157 173 167 981 3544
10 Ottawa-Glandorf 905 824 852 2581   132 169 172 131 162 164 930 3511
11 Perrysburg 894 848 776 2518   158 160 179 153 160 133 943 3461
12 Evergreen 814 743 802 2359   119 199 128 176 183 172 977 3336
13 Defiance 802 785 757 2344   199 147 169 122 168 145 950 3294
14 Rossford 750 689 861 2300   170 154 178 120 128 157 907 3207
15 Delta 753 828 741 2322   123 122 136 115 185 143 824 3146
16 Stryker 780 578 673 2031   164 139 104 108 168 170 853 2884