> Last Updated: Monday, September 08, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Minster)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Coldwater 918 958 953 2829   165 166 178 155 200 154 1018 3847
2 St. Marys 884 846 843 2573   161 170 160 187 169 146 993 3566
3 Van Wert 753 852 809 2414   138 155 168 152 163 161 937 3351
4 Wapak 759 772 802 2333   192 167 144 177 177 145 1002 3335
5 Celina 660 803 739 2202   177 151 136 214 159 158 995 3197
6 Minster 815 622 765 2202   191 147 143 149 155 156 941 3143
        Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Friday February 26 - 5:00 pm
7 St. Henry 726 769 672 2167   140 112 170 158 161 208 949 3116
8 Parkway 696 708 642 2046   113 84 104 90 158 139 688 2734
9 Ft. Recovery 654 562 630 1846   121 140 133 169 110 120 793 2639
10 Lima Central Catholic 695 608 640 1943   109 130 138 103 104 101 685 2628

 

OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Fostoria)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Eastwood 910 818 884 2612   145 174 212 159 191 174 1055 3667
2 Marion Harding 789 713 938 2440   127 131 173 162 192 147 932 3372
3 Port Clinton 792 802 785 2379   182 134 159 168 165 166 974 3353
4 Sandusky 774 767 788 2329   151 215 125 170 171 162 994 3323
5 Willard 806 729 789 2324   170 169 129 138 162 168 936 3260
Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Friday February 26 - 5:00 pm
6 Clyde 734 735 715 2184   143 116 158 190 149 109 865 3049
7 Sandusky Perkins 674 702 639 2015   135 100 155 122 148 90 750 2765
8 Fremont Ross 566 735 630 1931   169 155 96 123 143 146 832 2763
9 New Riegel 625 654 641 1920   138 124 127 148 129 121 787 2707
10 Fostoria 648 560 683 1891   139 133 91 148 116 123 750 2641
11 Norwalk 661 595 614 1870   123 114 136 123 113 154 763 2633
12 Lakota 590 613 551 1754   145 131 114 153 136 97 776 2530
13 Fremont St. Joe 592 582 574 1748   125 103 94 98 76 88 584 2332

 

OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Napoleon)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Napoleon 810 898 856 2564   162 173 177 147 134 168 961 3525
2 Evergreen 813 824 816 2453   137 124 150 189 146 183 929 3382
3 Bowling Green 779 837 727 2343   134 147 140 179 159 208 967 3310
4 Wauseon 763 798 796 2357   135 139 160 161 180 137 912 3269
5 Delta 736 638 723 2097   142 132 135 156 167 167 899 2996
        Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Friday February 26 - 5:00 pm
6 Anthony Wayne 709 702 717 2128   155 154 154 134 120 129 846 2974
7 Tinora 687 674 665 2026   143 165 155 153 133 130 879 2905
8 Swanton 625 672 669 1966   179 123 122 117 143 165 849 2815
9 Defiance 733 703 633 2069   151 115 119 108 129 107 729 2798
10 Patrick Henry 650 662 715 2027   135 125 131 111 144 125 771 2798
11 Springfield 620 655 605 1880   133 129 129 139 105 117 752 2632
12 Stryker 668 611 611 1890   126 106 131 123 136 112 734 2624
13 Perrysburg 261 274 285 820   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 820
14 Rossford 135 144 204 483   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 483