> Last Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2011 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Minster)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Coldwater 1043 846 861 2750   188 181 191 175 178 192 1105 3855
2 St. Marys Memorial 903 967 894 2764   161 168 172 142 163 184 990 3754
3 Celina 817 998 871 2686   148 144 159 151 142 155 899 3585
4 Wapakoneta 839 836 766 2441   198 174 174 141 177 158 1022 3463
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Saturday February 26 - 1:00 pm
5 St. Henry 714 767 724 2205   179 139 116 178 131 114 857 3062
6 Van Wert 751 664 764 2179   168 144 135 115 130 146 838 3017
7 Lima Central Catholic 555 774 803 2132   128 169 137 172 142 121 869 3001
8 Parkway 677 654 633 1964   139 113 160 124 179 128 843 2807
9 Minster 590 641 582 1813   127 165 163 139 97 129 820 2633
10 Temple Christian 455 527 560 1542   73 87 137 117 87 79 580 2122

 

2011 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Port Clinton)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Eastwood 853 858 912 2623   155 138 224 241 175 162 1095 3718
2 Marion Harding 850 829 773 2452   188 128 140 149 164 148 917 3369
3 Fostoria 700 685 799 2184   150 134 130 120 164 202 900 3084
4 Clyde 769 755 779 2303   120 127 142 137 138 105 769 3072
5 Sandusky   649 750 693 2092   191 175 140 142 168 158 974 3066
6 Willard 749 678 863 2290   164 143 127 121 88 132 775 3065
7 Norwalk 679 737 651 2067   159 131 171 189 160 179 989 3056
Top 7 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Saturday February 26 - 1:00 pm
8 Port Clinton 717 751 681 2149   146 139 170 170 112 134 871 3020
9 Gibsonburg 720 627 712 2059   142 176 156 129 134 137 874 2933
10 New Riegel 660 766 700 2126   144 120 160 118 121 120 783 2909
11 Sandusky Perkins 656 701 683 2040   135 118 120 147 149 126 795 2835
12 Kansas Lakota 621 725 568 1914   102 109 123 100 107 122 663 2577
13 Fremont Ross 593 650 595 1838   124 121 132 117 107 100 701 2539
14 Woodmore 606 597 551 1754   112 112 111 101 171 96 703 2457
15 Fremont St. Joe 629 623 528 1780   108 95 127 131 111 93 665 2445
16 Huron 149 139 126 414   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 414

 

2011 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Napoleon)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Napoleon 782 897 870 2549   185 190 122 139 156 145 937 3486
2 Bryan 856 894 811 2561   133 162 168 160 136 120 879 3440
3 Bowling Green 895 790 795 2480   169 180 150 160 136 126 921 3401
4 Delta 788 747 716 2251   128 165 150 156 163 127 889 3140
5 Evergreen 801 667 709 2177   133 173 177 184 111 129 907 3084
6 Tinora 673 783 823 2279   120 126 133 140 138 124 781 3060
7 Wauseon 693 712 759 2164   138 158 123 125 199 128 871 3035
        Top 7 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Saturday February 26 - 1:00 pm
8 Springfield 749 683 788 2220   103 143 124 136 102 125 733 2953
9 Defiance 701 703 741 2145   145 143 110 122 122 126 768 2913
10 Swanton 648 691 676 2015   120 111 114 152 116 112 725 2740
11 Patrick Henry 699 620 635 1954   98 171 148 109 99 145 770 2724
12 Anthony Wayne 717 574 660 1951   113 124 103 142 124 141 747 2698
13 Stryker 630 573 636 1839   173 87 115 123 116 155 769 2608
14 Maumee 152 132 140 424   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 424
15 Rossford 105 132 92 329   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 329