> Last Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2012 OHSAA Northwest District Boys Individual Sectional Championships (Minster)
             
Highlighted names are individuals advancing to the District Tournament in ROSSFORD (Interstate Lanes)
             
  Name School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3   Total
             
1 Austin Krites Wapakoneta 226 212 151   589
2 Trent Metzger Van Wert 230 197 159   586
3 Shane Schroeder Ottawa-Glandorf 203 191 175   569
4 Zach Brannan Wapakoneta 181 183 193   557
5 Blake Spangler Coldwater 184 169 203   556
6 Michael Stout St. Henry 222 165 169   556
7 Jeremy Tribolet Parkway 204 170 182   556
8 Garrett Stout St. Henry 179 154 222   555
9 Chandler Kaeck Wapakoneta 189 191 173   553
10 Josh Heitkamp St. Henry 194 142 211   547
11 Tyler Parent St. Marys 175 169 201   545
12 Dylan Platfoot Marion Local 140 202 198   540
13 Tyler Deters Ottawa-Glandorf 166 160 213   539
14 Alex Seitz Coldwater 166 209 155   530
15 Cody Cisco Celina 160 180 190   530
16 Zach Miller Wapakoneta 159 171 198   528
17 Brandon Krieg Minster 232 154 142   528
18 Nick Vogel St. Marys 195 175 157   527
19 Austin Bracy LCC 189 184 150   523
20 Matt Hermiller Ottawa-Glandorf 168 202 150   520
21 Tyler Coon LCC 182 183 149   514
22 Charles Fella Coldwater 177 177 157   511
23 Gabe Schwaiger LCC 195 157 154   506
24 Ridge Matthews Celina 103 231 168   502
25 Ryan Wendel St. Marys 144 163 192   499
26 Codie Deaton St. Marys 144 183 169   496
27 Ryan Recker LCC 195 127 170   492
28 Jacob Fenters New Bremen 217 132 135   484
29 Trey Kohlreiser New Bremen 132 187 157   476
30 Clay Thomas Parkway 166 165 144   475
31 Mitch Kanney Coldwater 154 170 150   474
32 Tyler Dues Minster 193 153 128   474
33 Andrew Price Van Wert 159 171 141   471
34 Claude Coffman Parkway 159 148 162   469
35 Scott Schoenlein Marion Local 122 179 167   468
36 Daniel Perkins Van Wert 137 193 135   465
37 Zak Kemper Marion Local 114 173 176   463
38 Aaron McCollum New Bremen 160 147 148   455
39 Cody Brodbeck Marion Local 157 158 139   454
40 Austin Davis Lima Temple Christian 136 146 160   442
41 Brad Fisher Celina 106 158 176   440
42 Dalton Hone Celina 141 106 149   396
43 Nathan Young Lima Temple Christian 130 133 132   395
44 Steven Arling Marion Local 127 102 163   392
45 Alex Ciminillo Lima Temple Christian 119 150 122   391
46 Andrew Stambaugh Celina 117 119 113   349
47 Cameron Brown Lima Temple Christian 141 94 110   345
48 Seth Ciminillo Lima Temple Christian 90 98 123   311