> Last Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2013 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Minster)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Coldwater 1042 1033 973 3048   180 192 161 203 180 201 1117 4165
2 St. Marys 711 827 791 2329   219 134 212 157 157 174 1053 3382
3 Wapakoneta 753 805 810 2368   124 128 157 127 143 128 807 3175
4 Minster 698 749 792 2239   136 174 134 127 152 140 863 3102
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Friday February 22 - 10:00 am
5 Parkway 712 797 696 2205   126 137 108 143 146 164 824 3029
6 New Bremen 668 714 772 2154   131 179 156 127 137 138 868 3022
7 Marion 649 679 664 1992   111 92 135 133 141 96 708 2700
8 Lima CC 636 664 633 1933   100 116 108 121 131 118 694 2627
9 Van Wert 608 653 616 1877   129 131 114 116 140 107 737 2614
10 Temple Christian 511 572 630 1713   95 113 117 158 141 85 709 2422

 

2013 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Port Clinton)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Bowling Green 832 814 895 2541   152 144 135 162 181 144 918 3459
2 Eastwood 872 719 845 2436   146 137 153 168 160 172 936 3372
3 Port Clinton 731 832 715 2278   135 139 181 158 192 172 977 3255
4 Sandusky 689 811 764 2264   158 165 153 157 163 155 951 3215
5 Rossford 720 743 738 2201   190 137 138 179 139 125 908 3109
Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Friday February 22 - 10:00 am
6 SJCC - Fremont 711 724 698 2133   110 128 129 115 127 118 727 2860
7 Perkins 730 614 656 2000   140 152 147 150 113 112 814 2814
8 Gibsonburg 562 664 656 1882   144 176 118 199 147 135 919 2801
9 Fremont Ross 653 614 601 1868   137 112 152 135 126 143 805 2673
10 Woodmore 641 653 619 1913   136 96 97 76 158 120 683 2596

 

2013 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Napoleon)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Bryan 761 804 875 2440   131 147 144 133 157 147 859 3299
2 Liberty Center 788 758 844 2390   144 136 179 153 139 126 877 3267
3 Evergreen 668 801 771 2240   138 165 193 166 164 134 960 3200
4 Napoleon 800 701 738 2239   163 148 166 121 159 150 907 3146
5 Swanton 681 761 703 2145   121 163 180 141 200 143 948 3093
        Top 5 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Friday February 22 - 10:00 am
6 Tinora 791 790 669 2250   101 113 170 153 127 165 829 3079
7 Defiance 824 667 715 2206   122 129 155 138 179 134 857 3063
8 Patrick Henry 688 707 720 2115   101 136 158 103 116 138 752 2867
9 Springfield 626 648 779 2053   102 137 124 157 165 115 800 2853
10 Wauseon 659 657 650 1966   129 191 140 152 121 117 850 2816
11 Anthony Wayne 685 652 681 2018   132 159 123 98 87 133 732 2750
12 Delta 521 565 619 1705   120 139 80 113 98 123 673 2378

 

2013 OHSAA Northwest District Girls Team Sectional Championships (Mansfield)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Willard 875 757 839 2471   176 152 156 180 206 155 1025 3496
2 Norwalk 736 741 896 2373   145 192 196 140 124 124 921 3294
3 New Riegel 749 753 765 2267   162 180 130 157 157 135 921 3188
4 Lakota 808 785 728 2321   127 121 136 127 139 136 786 3107
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in Rossford (Interstate Lanes)  Friday February 22 - 10:00 am
5 Clyde 765 765 709 2239   131 157 162 105 134 125 814 3053
6 Marion Harding 708 743 635 2086   109 127 184 189 145 150 904 2990
7 Lexington 709 674 699 2082   135 153 108 146 146 135 823 2905
8 Huron 643 565 656 1864   98 110 104 117 98 84 611 2475
9 Crestline 436 575 519 1530   82 97 130 103 94 102 608 2138
10 Fostoria 498 484 577 1559   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1559