> Last Updated: Monday, March 17, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2013 OHSAA Northwest District Boys Individual Sectional Championships (Minster)
             
Highlighted names are individuals advancing to the District Tournament in ROSSFORD (Interstate Lanes)
             
  Name School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3   Total
             
1 Austin Krites Wapakoneta 223 224 193   640
2 Chandler Kaeck Wapakoneta 234 190 200   624
3 Mitch Kanney Coldwater 177 200 246   623
4 Zach Miller Wapakoneta 182 199 235   616
5 Zach Huff Coldwater 223 196 195   614
6 Josh Heitkamp St. Henry 192 258 163   613
7 James Riepenhoff LCC 166 202 221   589
8 Garrett Stout St. Henry 203 164 196   563
9 Cole Whitacre Coldwater 168 175 204   547
10 Jacob Hashbarger Ottawa-Glandorf 146 169 225   540
11 Brendon Gerdeman Ottawa-Glandorf 181 172 184   537
12 Blake Spangler Coldwater 180 215 138   533
13 Tyler Deters Ottawa-Glandorf 170 179 175   524
14 Tyler Ruger Van Wert 165 166 184   515
15 Jarod Nolte LCC 204 152 158   514
16 Fred Purdy Minster 173 176 161   510
17 Shane Schroeder Ottawa-Glandorf 171 188 146   505
18 Austin Webb New Bremen 127 133 241   501
19 Joseph Kinner Van Wert 170 161 169   500
20 Jeremy Tribolet Parkway 191 146 160   497
21 Jacob Stein Parkway 200 136 160   496
22 Jacob O'Neill New Bremen 137 177 177   491
23 Jason Zosh Van Wert 182 113 196   491
24 Tyler Parent St. Marys 181 143 164   488
25 Codie Deaton St. Marys 148 173 161   482
26 Cody Coffman Parkway 159 147 153   459
27 Randy Knapschaefer Marion 149 166 143   458
28 Colby Walls Parkway 199 138 117   454
29 Tyrell Eddins Van Wert 160 150 140   450
30 Steve Arling Marion 138 135 175   448
31 Jeff Trego New Bremen 168 149 130   447
32 Seth Ciminillo Lima Temple Christian 152 163 130   445
33 Alex Ciminillo Lima Temple Christian 115 145 155   415
34 Dan Hogenkamp Coldwater   192 200   392
35 Nathan Young Lima Temple Christian 120 154 113   387
36 David Tangeman Marion 123 128 134   385
37 Jacob Blackmore Van Wert 100 144 141   385
38 Austin Metz Parkway 102 124 137   363
39 Adam Siefker Ottawa-Glandorf   180 177   357
40 Adam Gouttemoeller St. Henry   171 179   350
41 Travis Bonifas St. Marys 178 170     348
42 Ian Friesner LCC   170 178   348
43 Mitch Hoffman LCC 196 146     342
44 Mike Buettner Lima Temple Christian 100 113 126   339
45 Trevor Copeland Wapakoneta   165 147   312
46 Alex Winner Minster 171 137     308
47 Cody Springer New Bremen 123   180   303
48 Jon Tipton Minster 157 144     301
49 Gunner Blanke Minster 138 163     301
50 Matt Biederman Minster 146 145     291
51 Dillon Hilgeford Marion 169 100     269
52 Zack Jackson Marion 103   164   267
53 Andy Makely New Bremen 161 101     262
54 Lucas Smith New Bremen   137 105   242
55 Mike Guidera Lima Temple Christian 71 75 89   235
56 Mitchell Meyer Minster     210   210
57 Kevin Dammeyer St. Marys     209   209
58 Alan Snyder Minster     191   191
59 Colin Vandever St. Marys 169       169
60 Jacob Rindler St. Henry 169       169
61 Michael Stout St. Henry 168       168
62 Alan Albers St. Henry   168     168
63 Sam Schutte Minster     152   152
64 Chris Jones Marion     150   150
65 Nate Kaeck Wapakoneta 147       147
66 Trent Severt Coldwater 144       144
67 Joe Roof Ottawa-Glandorf 134       134
68 Ryan Recker LCC     132   132
69 Kevin Bruns Marion   119     119