> Last Updated: Monday, October 13, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2014 OHSAA DIVISION II Northwest District Boys Individual Sectional Championships (Minster)
             
Highlighted names are individuals advancing to the District Tournament in LIMA (Westgate Lanes)
             
  Name School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3   Total
             
1 Trey James Coldwater 279 199 181   659
2 Garrett Stout St Henry 225 172 247   644
3 Josh Heitkamp St Henry 214 185 196   595
4 Blake Spangler Coldwater 185 192 209   586
5 Collin Vandever St Marys 216 189 159   564
6 Brendon Gerdeman Ottawa-Glandorf 181 179 204   564
7 Cole Whitacre Coldwater 188 183 184   555
8 Ian Friesner Lima Central Catholic 212 163 174   549
9 Alan Albers St Henry 188 191 169   548
10 Hunter Murphy St Marys 162 190 192   544
11 Alex Now St Marys 185 179 180   544
12 Cody Coffman Parkway 161 248 134   543
13 Joe Roof Ottawa-Glandorf 155 192 194   541
14 Zach Huff Coldwater 156 227 156   539
15 Logan Haughn Ottawa-Glandorf 151 216 170   537
16 Shane Schroeder Ottawa-Glandorf 174 189 168   531
17 Joey Kinner Van Wert 192 172 156   520
18 James Riepenhoff Lima Central Catholic 161 169 190   520
19 Troy Bruggeman Marion 201 169 149   519
20 Michael Sunderhaus Ottawa-Glandorf 154 170 193   517
21 Jacob Stein Parkway 167 187 159   513
22 Matthew Beiderman Minster 155 190 163   508
23 Ian Walter Parkway 152 183 147   482
24 Austin Metz Parkway 217 132 125   474
25 Jonathon Tipton Minster 154 165 154   473
26 Kevin Bruns Marion 154 161 157   472
27 Ryan Recker Lima Central Catholic 138 158 166   462
28 Gunner Blanke Minster 154 135 170   459
29 Steven Arling Marion 148 156 150   454
30 Michael Buettner Temple Christian 136 183 132   451
31 Cody Springer New Bremen 193 112 146   451
32 Dillon Hilgeford Marion 134 143 146   423
33 Myles Anderson Temple Christian 139 127 155   421
34 Jacob Oneil New Bremen 142 142 137   421
35 Troy Buehler St Henry   204 212   416
36 Jake Davidson New Bremen 165 111 132   408
37 Austin Shellebarger Temple Christian 113 136 133   382
38 Lexi Bayliff Temple Christian 121 145 113   379
39 Colby Walls Parkway 143 111 116   370
40 Ryan Lochtefeld Marion 100 131 134   365
41 Gabe Rollins Van Wert   151 209   360
42 Travis Bonifas St Marys 163   186   349
43 Heather Debreau Temple Christian 97 119 127   343
44 Mitch Hoffman Lima Central Catholic 180   156   336
45 Colton Deschner Van Wert 209 125     334
46 Josh Grieshop Minster   147 178   325
47 Tyrell Eddins Van Wert 139   180   319
48 Tyler Hindall New Bremen 104 119 92   315
49 Jacob Blackmore Van Wert   164 138   302
50 Andrew Price Van Wert 151   142   293
51 Jared Nolte Lima Central Catholic 156 132     288
52 Isaac Kosch New Bremen 80 77 131   288
53 Austin Cook St Marys 136 139     275
54 Kevin Esser Coldwater     231   231
55 Peter Morsey Minster 181       181
56 Westin Young Lima Central Catholic     135   135
57 Jason Zosh Van Wert 127       127
58 Tyler Ruger Van Wert   122     122