> Last Updated: Monday, September 08, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2014 OHSAA Division II Northwest District
Boys Team Sectional Championships (Minster)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Coldwater 956 946 961 2863   182 169 155 227 190 186 1109 3972
2 St. Henry 932 938 987 2857   171 179 194 188 177 158 1067 3924
3 Ottawa-Glandorf 815 946 929 2690   166 143 179 133 189 181 991 3681
4 St. Marys 862 837 860 2559   188 211 131 167 185 165 1047 3606
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in Lima (Westgate Lanes)  Saturday February 22 - 3:00 pm
5 Lima Central Catholic 847 758 821 2426   162 202 177 165 140 185 1031 3457
6 Van Wert 818 734 825 2377   203 155 193 172 177 172 1072 3449
7 Minster 764 747 791 2302   188 136 188 213 178 168 1071 3373
8 Parkway 840 861 681 2382   139 149 115 163 180 143 889 3271
9 Marion Local 738 760 736 2234   168 132 179 183 171 179 1012 3246
10 New Bremen 684 561 628 1873   170 131 146 159 180 152 938 2811
11 Temple Christian 606 710 660 1976   117 109 131 128 144 108 737 2713

 

2014 OHSAA Division II Northwest District
Boys Team Sectional Championships (Port Clinton)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Huron 915 945 976 2836   194 152 221 203 219 217 1206 4042
2 Port Clinton 1000 989 954 2943   167 157 192 171 247 157 1091 4034
3 Clyde 853 996 970 2819   176 189 173 152 188 205 1083 3902
4 Willard 782 917 967 2666   224 171 181 171 186 135 1068 3734
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in LIMA (Westgate Lanes)  Saturday February 22 - 3:00 pm
5 Woodmore 791 786 844 2421   129 187 126 187 212 154 995 3416
6 Gibsonburg 833 813 803 2449   132 139 176 148 135 153 883 3332
7 New Riegel 717 803 722 2242   142 153 157 131 134 164 881 3123
8 Crestline 793 717 707 2217   125 94 152 149 129 128 777 2994
9 Fremont St. Joe 705 816 708 2229   119 86 111 151 186 103 756 2985
10 Lakota 635 667 683 1985   146 136 148 201 142 112 885 2870
11 Lexington 666 770 562 1998   107 120 140 91 87 106 651 2649

 

2014 OHSAA Division II Northwest District
Boys Team Sectional Championships (Napoleon)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Rossford 902 991 939 2832   198 132 189 223 172 199 1113 3945
2 Napoleon 1010 806 978 2794   196 137 155 181 162 193 1024 3818
3 Liberty Center 875 772 940 2587   226 219 191 171 202 190 1199 3786
4 Wauseon 820 865 852 2537   201 178 173 178 212 179 1121 3658
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in LIMA (Westgate Lanes)  Satuday February 22 - 3:00 pm
5 Patrick Henry 882 886 882 2650   182 162 170 159 192 141 1006 3656
6 Delta 805 898 812 2515   145 139 138 188 170 139 919 3434
7 Eastwood 884 750 712 2346   162 172 157 156 178 139 964 3310
8 Bryan 875 790 729 2394   165 141 147 150 150 148 901 3295
9 Evergreen 715 683 756 2154   185 135 183 180 182 122 987 3141
10 Tinora 769 763 642 2174   144 131 134 162 175 166 912 3086
11 Fostoria 664 720 612 1996   143 168 126 144 156 162 899 2895
12 Swanton 669 649 662 1980   103 148 126 113 111 141 742 2722