> Last Updated: Saturday, November 22, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

2014 OHSAA Division II Northwest District
Girls Team Sectional Championships (Minster)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Coldwater 996 916 996 2908   221 162 159 187 169 185 1083 3991
2 St. Marys 837 762 777 2376   211 129 149 200 139 148 976 3352
3 Parkway 728 742 868 2338   180 164 121 101 122 140 828 3166
4 Defiance 723 777 818 2318   124 101 135 122 155 203 840 3158
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in LIMA  (Westgate Lanes)  Saturday February 22 - 10:00 am
5 Minster 673 718 746 2137   144 129 168 144 169 141 895 3032
6 New Bremen 616 760 698 2074   149 138 127 130 141 148 833 2907
7 Marion Local 687 598 673 1958   128 159 102 115 118 149 771 2729
8 Temple Christian 528 569 665 1762   128 121 126 128 96 92 691 2453
9 Lima Central Catholic 580 576 571 1727   110 138 113 131 159 92 743 2470
10 Van Wert 506 564 506 1576   111 85 90 123 108 114 631 2207

 

2014 OHSAA Division II Northwest District
Girls Team Sectional Championships (Port Clinton)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Port Clinton 798 793 758 2349   172 163 129 193 194 201 1052 3401
2 Huron 798 800 721 2319   137 100 122 143 131 162 795 3114
3 New Riegel 742 622 682 2046   147 126 174 190 145 170 952 2998
4 Gibsonburg 722 695 715 2132   109 134 142 177 133 130 825 2957
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in LIMA (Westgate Lanes)  Saturday February 22 - 10:00 am
5 Woodmore 709 690 641 2040   134 175 128 137 149 145 868 2908
6 Willard 658 688 688 2034   131 159 139 153 133 126 841 2875
7 Lakota 686 701 710 2097   122 147 114 128 129 135 775 2872
8 Lexington 677 673 595 1945   97 106 163 131 100 94 691 2636
9 Clyde 651 633 554 1838   82 98 105 110 120 87 602 2440
10 Crestline 535 540 522 1597   100 77 113 102 108 109 609 2206

 

2014 OHSAA Division II Northwest District
Girls Team Sectional Championships (Napoleon)

School Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Total   Baker 1 Baker 2 Baker 3 Baker 4 Baker 5 Baker 6 Total Total
                           
1 Napoleon 857 936 903 2696   118 188 162 154 226 170 1018 3714
2 Eastwood 656 787 868 2311   132 184 170 146 182 156 970 3281
3 Liberty Center 796 683 814 2293   156 121 137 189 123 166 892 3185
4 Patrick Henry 699 837 658 2194   128 161 129 124 164 141 847 3041
        Top 4 teams advance to the District Tournament in LIMA (Westgate Lanes)  Saturday February 22 - 10:00 am
5 Fostoria 763 673 663 2099   151 151 118 165 169 152 906 3005
6 Bryan 666 727 711 2104   168 117 168 152 125 114 844 2948
7 Evergreen 677 653 740 2070   160 116 142 136 146 137 837 2907
8 Rossford 690 740 668 2098   138 126 106 120 151 166 807 2905
9 Delta 661 561 779 2001   137 149 153 95 102 127 763 2764
10 Wauseon 606 582 679 1867   105 137 136 126 117 118 739 2606
11 Tinora 634 569 693 1896   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1896
12 Swanton 565 458 463 1486   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1486