> Last Updated: Tuesday, May 27, 2014

> High School      > Pla-Mor Lanes      

 

Site of the Month
December 2005
 
 
 
OHSAA
Northwest District
Athletic Board
 

 
UNOH
 


 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
  > OHSAA Sectional Tournament
OHSAA Northwest District website
OHSAA Tournament Regulations
 
Northwest Sectional - DIVISION II
BOYS -
Friday February 14, 2014 @ 5:00 pm (check-in @ 4:00 pm)
GIRLS - Saturday February 15, 2014 @ 12:00 pm (check-in @ 11:00 am)
Community Lanes - Minster General Admission fee - $6.00
356 E. Third St. Minster, OH 45865
Chad Berning, Manager cberning@communitylanesminster.com - 419-628-2717
 
Northwest Sectional - DIVISION I
BOYS -
Friday February 21, 2014 @ 5:00 pm (check-in @ 4:00 pm)
GIRLS - Saturday February 22, 2014 @ 12:00 pm (check-in @ 11:00 am)
Star
Lanes at the Harbor- Port Clinton General Admission fee - $6.00
311 Buckeye Blvd. Port Clinton, OH 43452
Cathy Dorin-Lizzi, Manager  cjlizzi@bex.net - 419-734-1001
 
Southwest Sectional - DIVISION II
BOYS -
Wednesday February 12, 2014 - TIME TBA
GIRLS - Thursday February 13, 2014 - TIME TBA
Poelking Marion  - Huber Heights
6170 Brandt Pike Huber Heights, OH 45424   Jenny Martin, Manager - 937-367-3693
 

Northwest Division II Advancing to the Lima District Tournament:
District Qualifiers: 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team from each Sectional Tournament advance to the District Tournament. Saturday February 22, 2014

State Qualifiers:  3 BOYS teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.
                          4 GIRLS teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.
                          Will advance from the District Tournament to the State Tournament
                          at Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl.

 

Northwest Division I Advancing to the Mansfield District Tournament:
District Qualifiers: 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team from each Sectional Tournament advance to the District Tournament. Saturday March 1, 2014

State Qualifiers:  1 BOYS team and 1 individual not on a qualifying team.
                          1 GIRLS team and 1 individual not on a qualifying team.
                          Will advance from the District Tournament to the State Tournament
                          at Wayne Webb's Columbus Bowl.

 

 
2013 Results
Northwest District
Girls Individual results (Minster)
Girls Team results
Boys Individual results (Minster)
Boys Team results
2013 Results
Southwest District
Girls Individual results (Huber Heights)
Girls Team results
Boys Individual results (Huber Heights)
Boys Team results
   
2012 Results
Girls Individual results (Minster)
Girls Team results
Boys Individual results (Minster)
Boys Team results
2011 Results
Girls Individual results (Minster)
Girls Team results
Boys Individual results (Minster)
Boys Team results
   
2010 Results
Girls Individual results (Minster)
Girls Team results
Boys Individual results (Minster)
Boys Team results
2009 Results
Girls Individual results (Lima)
Girls Team results (Lima)
Boys Individual results (Lima)
Boys Team results (Lima)
   
2008 Results
Girls Individual results (Lima)
Girls Team results (Lima)
Boys Individual results (Lima)
Boys Team results (Lima)
2007 Results
Girls Individual results (Lima)
Girls Team results (Lima)
Boys Individual results (Lima)
Boys Team results (Lima)
   
 

 

 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joe Remaklus Scholarship

Hartings, Whitacre & Davidson named
District Senior
"Bowlers of the Year"

Versailles's Tori Minnich Signs with UNOH.

Coldwater's Gwen Seitz Signs with UNOH.

Wapak Boys win DI State Champs. Lady Cavs Runners-Up in DII.

2014 NW & SW District
Tournament Round Up

Cavaliers, Tigers & Roughriders heading to
the Division II State Championships

Conference Teams Dominate the 2014 Pioneer Classic.

Versailles Senior Michael Davidson signs with Calumet College of St. Josephs

Redskins and Cavaliers sweep 2013 Kick Off Invitational

Former Cavaliers Win 1st Annual Alumni Singles Tournament.

Lady Cavaliers Win Back to Back State Titles.

Hartings and Davidson Individual State Champions, Koesters Takes Silver.

Redskins and Roughriders win the 2013 Pioneer Classic.

Another Great Showing at the Annual Kick-Off Classic

Coldwater Teams Honored at State House for Winning State Titles.

Coldwater Boys and Girls Sweep 2012 OHSAA State Finals.

WOHSBC boys and girls take top two spots at 2012 NW District Tournament.

Lady Cavaliers win inaugural Pioneer Classic, Ottawa-Glandorf Runners-up.

Coldwater Girls Runners-Up at 2011 Kick-Off Classic.

St. Marys honored at State House for Winning State Title.

St. Marys Girls win the 2011 OHSAA State Finals. Wapak Boys Runners-Up.

Coldwater's Crystal Boyer 2011 Individual State Champion

Toby James & Ashley Evers Sign With UNOH

WOHSBC Teams Bowl well at 2010 Kick Off Classic.

Rutschilling and Moeder Heading to WSU.

WOHSBC bowlers fair
well at 2009 Kick-Off Tournament.

Wapak freshman Anthony Kennard sets new series record.

Ottawa-Glandorf senior Trent Haughn rolls first ever perfect game in the WOSHBC

Local teams fair well
at 2008 OHSAA State Championships

ESPN Radio spends day with WOHSBC

Coldwater & St. Henry
 finish 1-2 in the
2007 OHSAA State Championships

Wapak H.S. wins 2005 OHSBC State Title
 
Visitors:

Since August 2002